Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
6 Haz 2017
- Rusça
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Ukraynaca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I've a crush on u ve I love u arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
6 Haz 2017
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
i have a crush on you means you like them but you don't know if they like you back. i love you is usually said when you are dating someone.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
" i have a crush on you"
Means that person is interested in you amd probably wants to date you
"I love you" is going a bit deeper, if you say i love you then odds are your probably already dating eachother your just taking it a step further
Dont say " i love you" unless your serious about the person and your already dating
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
I love you is for when you're in a relationship
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
A crush is just a small like for someone but love is more strong and serious.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Yea, it's like you really like them and 'I love you' well you can figure that out..
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Vietnamca Akıcıya Yakın
Crush is only developing the feeling of loving! Love is the feeling that each time you see the person you have many mixed feeling.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
"I have a crush on you" is less serious. "I love you" generally means that you are in love with them, whereas "I have a crush on you" is not as serious.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Everyone explained it well above. I would like to add that elementary to high school students may be more likely to say that they have a crush on someone. Mature adults tend not to use the word "crush."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Naturee Just to make sure it is stated. The responders change "I've a crush on you" to I have a crush on you because I've sounds strange in that phrase. The only people I heard use I've a crush on you is some of my Southern friends.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Having a crush on someone means you're infatuated and interested in them. Loving someone is a way deeper feeling; it's intense and is a deep affection
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
'I have a crush on you' is different you're expressing yourself in a way that he/she fascinates you in some way as for 'I love you' you're confessing you're feelings to a certain person you love with you're heart.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
If you were a medical student I'd explained it properly according to medicine. In short you should understand that if you're having crush on somebody it means by seeing them you produce good amounts of dopamine, serotonin and epinephrine. But when love is involved then all the above hormones are increased and oxytocin also enters in the game.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
I have a crush is more juvenile and light. I love you is more serious. But not if used lightly between friends or yelled at Justin Bieber lol
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
i've a crush on you is saying you like them
saying i love you means your saying you love them
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Urduca
@Naturee crush is usually on a person that u hardly know or have seen a couple of times may be... but love means that u know thay person well and like each and everything about that person.. 😍
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Portekizce (Portekiz)
I've a crush on u is more like I just wanna date you and see what happens and I love u is more like when you are in a serious relationship or u want something more serious with the beloved person
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
crush: only like them love:probably willing to gettimg married with them
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Filipino
A crush can be described as a very strong attraction towards someone.It is infatuation for a very short period of time based on a person’s appearance or the way the person talks or walks or some particular behavior which is admired intensely by another person while love is long lasting usually when you're in a relationship.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
A crush is a person that you find interesting and attractive in some way. A crush is usually a person around your age or a friend. And someone you love can be any one. You say that to friends, family members and any one you love dearly
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?