Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
5 Haz 2017
- Arapça
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
The noble building of.. ne anlama geliyor?
In your schooldays most of you who read this book made acquaintance with the noble building of Euclid's geometry
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Arapça
- İngilizce (ABD)
it means the royal building
المبني الملكي
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
@mohammedghanim40
ما فهمت منيح.. إذا قلنا المبنى الملكي كيف بينطبق مع سياق النص كلو؟ أو بالأحرى النص كلو كيف بصير؟
- Arapça
- İngilizce (ABD)
oh okay, I get it. building refers to geometry supposing that Euclid is a famous mathematician and build a lot of geometrical standards thousands of years ago, and as for the usage of the word "noble", it's because of how ancient and original his discovers and researches are :)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
- İngilizce (ABD)