Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
18 Mar 2016
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
There are amazingly creative tribes for every niche, lovingly created by people into everything from their town to hobbies to health and lifestyle.I wonder what "hobbies" mean? ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Vietnamca
"Hobby" means something you enjoy doing
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
Hobbies are/mean things that you are interested in and do in your spare time.
For example: "I like to swim! I enjoy swimming and is also one of my hobbies!"
Note: you don't have to actually do the hobbies for it to become ur hobby, you just have to enjoy it - but most people consider a hobby as something you love and do
Hope this helps! ^^
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)