Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
17 Mar 2016
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
freed ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It is a transitive verb where someone has to free something, but it can also be an adjective. You can say "Abraham Lincoln freed the slaves." "The slaves were freed." "He spoke to a freed slave."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Made it "free". It's the past tense of "free".
For example: "The bird was in a cage. You opened the door and freed it. Now it can fly."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)