Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
5 Oca 2015
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
thoughts ve minds ve His thoughts of school, music and ...(Why it's thoughts instead of minds arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Deleted user
5 Oca 2015
Featured answer
"Thoughts" are just things we create in our head about whatever. It could be an opinion, a realization, anything really.
I think that answers your question. Hope I helped! ^^
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Read more comments
Deleted user
"Thoughts" are just things we create in our head about whatever. It could be an opinion, a realization, anything really.
I think that answers your question. Hope I helped! ^^
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
I don't fully understand the question but you can understand the difference between "thoughts" and "mind" this way: in most situations "thought" means 念头 and "mind" means 脑海. Therefore you can say "thoughts about school" but not "minds about school."
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- İngilizce (ABD)
Thought is an individual idea, a product of your mind. Mind is the brain in a sense. You use your mind to think thoughts.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?