Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
3 Haz 2017
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
İspanyolca (Meksika)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
ti ve te arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
I know they both mean you. I have researched them but the answers I got were the same.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika) Akıcıya Yakın
Te is a reflexive pronoun used for reflexive verbs (verbs ending in se), for example "Te gusta la manzana."
Ti can be optional in the sentence it would be used like this "A TI te gusta la manzana."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
What does the a ti mean in your second example and what do you mean like verb ending in se because like gustar doesn't end in se @phoebechaparro
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika) Akıcıya Yakın
oh my gosh sorry 😅 I'm not entirely fluent in Spanish. If you ask spanish speakers then they can for sure help you out, I've seen a lot of good explanations in the spanish (Mexico) section.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?