Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
2 Haz 2017
- Endonezce
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
-
Korece
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
shower ve bathe arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Türkçe
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
shower is noun (take a shower is verb form), bathe is verb.. also shower is american, bathe is british :)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Shower is standing and bathing require sitting.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Shower is standing up and bath is a tub where you lay down in
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
A shower is when water is sprinkled on you and to bathe would be either to clean yourself or to take an actually bath. A bath is when you fill a tub with hot water and wash yourself in.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
You stand up in a shower.
You sit down in a bath.
To bathe is to clean yourself
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?