Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
15 Mar 2016
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
amazing ve awesome arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
I'd appreciate you if you could tell me about the comparison for even radical and cool.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
They basically mean the same thing amazing tends to be a little more polite while awesome sounds friendly
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
There isn't a huge difference. "Awesome" means you are in "awe of something." "Amazing" means you are "amazed by something."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Not much. Mostly exaggeration and personal preference.
"You're awesome!"
"This milkshake is amazing!"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)