Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
2 Haz 2017
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Korece
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
will ve shell arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
@-Cynnn- Will vs She'll? If so the difference is that she'll is a contraction. It means "she will." It's just used so you don't (Do not) have to say the entire phrase.
Ex)
1. I will go to the store tomorrow.
2. She'll go the store tomorrow.
(She will go to the store tomorrow)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Be careful though. She'll and shell are different words. You need the apostrophe (')
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- İngilizce (ABD)
@-Cynnn- Okay. Typically you use shall when expressing something in "first-person" (I, We,), and will is used for second and third-person (You, he, she, it, they). "I shall be late" and "She will be late." Keep in mind, at least in the U.S., it isn't common to use shall anymore, so people will use "will" with I (I will go with you). In addition, if you are trying to show that you're serious about something, those rules are switched. It becomes "I will not let you go out tonight!" and "You shall not pass!"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Meksika)