Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
1 Haz 2017
- Arapça
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Korece
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
freaking liar ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
liar means a person who doesn't tell the truth
freaking is a less offensive word people substitute for harsher cuss words.
Freaking liar is an extreme way to call someone a liar. The person saying it is very mad.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
means that you lied or that you did not tell the truth . a person who lies frequently is called a liar
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- Fransızca (Fransa) Akıcıya Yakın
The word freaking is being used to put emphasis on the word liar
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
@AliceStar so I can say to someone liar or the both freaking liar but what is the best one to tell it to someone ?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Freaking is a less rude way to say "fucking" which is a swear word.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
"Freaking liar" is more strong than "liar"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@sanaajimina123 It depends on whether or not you want to continue having a relationship. Calling someone a liar is never pleasant, but if they keep lying to you, then of course you should confront them. I don't use the word "freaking" very often, because I feel like cuss words or words like this make me sound less intelligent. I can communicate without them and they may offend some people.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
- Arapça