Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
31 May 2017
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
lil bit ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
Deleted user
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
It depends on where the person who says it is from, what their relationship is to you, and context.
"Lil bit" is short for "A little bit" which means, "yes, but very little".
It can also be a nickname for a baby, or a pet.
Where I'm from, it can mean "little bitch"... So if someone called you that, they may have been insulting you...
I hope this helps out. :)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means "little bit". It's another way to say "small amount" or it can be used to mean "kind of".
"There's a little bit of pie left."
"I'm a little bit tired."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?