Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
13 Mar 2016
- Çekçe
-
Japonca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
To flip a house / flipping houses ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
But a house and sell it later for more money. Some people buy houses, remodel it, and sell for profit.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
It means, buy an old/run-down house at a cheap price, repair it, and sell it at a high price.
You might or might not live in the house you flip. Some people flip houses as their career.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Flipping houses usually means someone spends money to take a house that no one lives in and does some sort of construction on it to improve the house or to make it more modern so people will buy the house.
There was a TV show I saw once when I was younger and the houses were always older houses, but you can do this to any house.
House flippers usually buy homes, but don't usually live in them. They buy them, work on them and then sell them for money.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Çekçe
Thanks a lot guys - I briefly worked in that industry when I lived in England, but have never heard that term.