Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
27 May 2017
- Filipino
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Arapça
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
i forgot you said of me can you repeat it to me? ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Filipino
@AyaChidori I think "I forgot what you said, can you repeat it?" would be better.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Filipino
@Bibantong17 thank you soo much it's really helped because im not good in english that's why i need your help thanks a lot
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Filipino
@AyaChidori but I thought your native language is English. You must be a Filipina, are You?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Filipino
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Filipino
@AyaChidori there's nothing embarrassing in being a Filipino so heads up.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Filipino
Read more comments
- Filipino
Is it okay if something happens like this can i disturb you for asking like what i did earlier? Thanks a lot..
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Filipino
@AyaChidori of course you can. we're Filipinos, we're supposed to help each other. if you want to ask something, I'm just here to help you.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Filipino
@Bibantong17 thanks a lot where u in ksa? We have many clients their by d way i worked in logistics co.
- Filipino
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Filipino
@AyaChidori Ramadan Kareem too dear. I'm here in Riyadh right now, I'm a nurse here. Btw, you halve WhatsApp? I think it's better if we use it, I mean we can talk more privately than here. can I add you or can you add me? if that's ok with you.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Filipino