Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
25 May 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İsveççe
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
increase in ve increase of arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Deleted user
25 May 2017
Featured answer
when you use increase in it has to be increase in something some quantity that can be measured. And you are highlighting the object in which increase has been observed. for example increase in taxes. on the other hand increase of represents the amount of increase for example increase of 10%
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Read more comments
Deleted user
when you use increase in it has to be increase in something some quantity that can be measured. And you are highlighting the object in which increase has been observed. for example increase in taxes. on the other hand increase of represents the amount of increase for example increase of 10%
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
「increase in」のほうが自然だと思います
けど、大きい違いがありません
Wow, look at the increase in stocks! のほうが自然
Wow, look at the increase of stocks! 1文目より少し不自然
同じに使ってもいい。けど、また、「increase in」のほうが自然^_^
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?