Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
24 May 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I went to Yokohama two weeks ago.
The purpouse of the trip is to celeblate of my father-in-laws birthday.
So my brother-in-law who lives in Tokyo planed the trip.
In Yokohama, we went to the Hara Model Train Museum.
The Museum exhibits many Model Trains made by Nobutaro Hara.
My father-in-law was very excited, because he is a train-buff or rainspotter.
My son was also very excited, because there were many Thomas and his Friends.
He crazy about Thomas the engine.
I'm not so interested in Model Trains, but I enjoyed too.
It is worth seeing! bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
@hikky2384
お!すごくいい作文だった!
ちょっとスペリング!
The "purpose"
"Planned" the trip
He "is" crazy about Thomas the engine
最後のは過去ですね!
だから、 It "was" worth seeing!
それ以上いい文章だった。
楽しそうねー
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Doğru
I went to Yokohama two weeks ago.
The purpouse of the trip "was"to celeblate ""my father-in-laws birthday.
""My brother-in-law who lives in Tokyo planed the trip.
In Yokohama, we went to the Hara Model Train Museum.
The Museum exhibits many Model Trains made by Nobutaro Hara.
My father-in-law was very excited""because he is a train-buff or rainspotter.
My son was also very excited""because there were many Thomas and his Friends.(usually you would clarify what this is, or that it was an exhibit)
He crazy about Thomas the engine.
I'm not "very"interested in Model Trains, but I enjoyed "it" too.
It is worth seeing!
I put corrections in "". If there is nothing inside the quote, I've taken the word, or punctuation out. Hope this helps :D
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?