Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 May 2017
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
-
Filipino
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
Kapalı soru
Lehçe hakkında soru
Is Polish easier than Russian?
Cevaplar
- Lehçe
I think that russian it's easier than polish - this is my opinion
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
I personally also think it's easier than Polish.
I used to learn it in primary school and I remember it was super easy but I forgot almost everything.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
It's similar, but in my opinion russian alphabet isn't that easy I thought few months ago ;d
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
It's hard to say which language is easier, every language has its bad and good sides. If you want to learn one of them you should pick the one you like or need the most ;)
Cyrillic alphabet is not the easiest one but language is beautiful ;)
Polish is hard and our grammar is pure hell for foreigners (one of the hardest grammar to learn) but alphabet is similar to western alphabets.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
- Lehçe
Deleted user
I don't see much difference between Polish and Russian grammar, maybe Russian one is minimally easier. Polish pronunciation and orthography are definitely harder
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
I agree with @joannako. We like to say, that Polish is the hardest language in the world, but I think it's not true. Each language has something difficult. When it's not grammar, it can be spelling or quantity of idioms you have to learn by heart.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
Well, for who?. For me Polish is easier than Russian but no surprise because I am Polish and I don't know any Russian. For english native speakers, The Foreign Service Institute classified both Polish and Russian in the same class of difficulty. I guess the only way to be objective about it would be to measure how long it takes a native to gain proficiency in his own language, I've heard that this age is 16 for polish natives, but I don't know anything about results for Russians.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
@datgaminingshonen Jeżeli chodzi o akcent to polski jest łatwiejszy, polski jest fonetyczny czyli jak piszesz tak czytasz a w rosyjskim jest w tym przypadku sporo wyjątków, alfabet nie ma znaczenia, języki te są bardzo podobne mają 40% tego samego słownictwa, plus rosyjski jest najbardziej rozpowszechniony :P.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Read more comments
- Lehçe
Polish spelling is more difficult than Russian but speaking really can be learned simpler than Russian
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
If you learnt Spanish, then it is easier to learn French. If you learnt Freach, it is then easier to learn Spanish. It is because similarity of gramatic (and gramatical concepts) and vocabulary. The same thing applies for Family of Slavic languages.
So for example, for Poles it is easier to learn Czech or Slovak language than English. I would even risk to say that for Poles it is easier to learn Rusian than English(although Polish and Rusian belongs to difrent branch of Family of Slavic languages).
If you want to learn more about family of Slavic languages, I sugest you to watch this video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PfpEPjfB12g
I am to lazy today to elaborate more on this, and that guy explain a lot about it. including distinction of weast, east and south branches of Family of Slavic languages).
---------------
If you want to know which language is harder or easier, then you should watch this:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QaEZ5_hfEc4
Finding a objective answer to this question is difficult.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
- Lehçe
- Lehçe
Polish and Russian are very similar, but Russian alphabet It's hard I think ;/
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
@jagodkaxx no, Russian alphabet is not hard at all. It's not harder than ours anyway - it's just different, and you don't know it, but it doesn't mean it's hard. A week of learning 20 minutes a day, and you'll be able to read it without a problem. Compared to complexity of learning any language, it's nothing hard or complicated.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
@jagodkaxx Jest taki sam tak naprawdę tylko bardziej dopasowany do języków słowiańskich.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rusça
- Ukraynaca
You must to learn Russian alphabet, because the letters are different, that's why its harder
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
@annkl10 dude russian alphabet is super duper easy, Polish is more harder but better xD
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rusça
- Ukraynaca