Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
19 May 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İspanyolca (Meksika)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
liberal ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It's changed several times over the years, classically it refers to a political ideology built in the concepts of Liberty and Equality. More recently, it refers to those open to new ideas and behaviors, while willing to discard tradition. Also someone more concerned with broadening their general knowledge rather than specific technical training.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Not traditional, flexible, adaptable, able to change for the better.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Liberal can refer to someone in politics but the actual word means "open to change" or "likely to change".
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
When used to discuss politics, Liberal means someone or something (policy) that is left of center. (日本の政治は同じですか).
When used as an adjective, liberal also means "a lot."
"She applied a liberal amount of shampoo when washing her dog." This sounds a bit formal, and would not normally be used in casual conversation.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?