Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
Deleted user
19 May 2017
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
aww, ugh ,af , Spamforspam , dm me ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Türkçe
- İngilizce (ABD)
aww is just a sound you make when you see something cute
ugh is the sound you make when you get hurt
af= as fuck wich means "a lot" in a very informal way
spamforspam is probably a social network term so I dont know
dm me= direct message me wich pretty much means "send me a message"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
ugh can also be a sound you make when you are bored
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- Almanca
I don't know if it's correct:
If you see/hear/... something cute, you say "aww"
af = as f*ck
If you see/hear/... something you don't want to see/hear/... or you hear sth negative, you might say "ugh"
"Spam for spam" is used in Social Media such as Instagram. It means that you for example like the pictures of another person and this person will like it back.
dm me = direct message me (a feature in Instagram/Twitter/maybe other apps too)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?