Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
18 May 2017
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
A ve an arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Malezyaca
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin) Akıcıya Yakın
An is for word starting with a, e , I ,o ,or u. while A is for the rest.
ex.
An Apple, an elephant.
a Pen, A pineapple.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Malezyaca
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin) Akıcıya Yakın
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
Ela possui o mesmo significado: "um" e "uma". Mas seu uso vai depender do som e da escrita da próxima palavra. Se começar com consoante, é "a", se começar com vogal, é "an".
Exemplo:
A bird
An ocean.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
"A" is used before words that start with a consonant sound. "An" is used before words that start with a vowel sound. For example:
an animal, an apple, an echo, an hour, an iceberg, an open door, an umbrella
a banana, a chicken, a door, a furry animal, a house, a king, a lake, a rule, a unit
an herb (in America pronounced "an 'erb"; but in the UK, a herb, pronounce "a herb")
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?