Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
18 May 2017
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
pinch pennies ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Pinch pennies means to save money.
My grandmother would always pinch her pennies by not paying extra for everyday things.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika) Akıcıya Yakın
You can also invert the words to make it a noun instead of a verb.
Noun: Sally was the worst penny pincher.
Verb: Sally would pinch every penny from her paycheck.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?