Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
17 May 2017
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İspanyolca (Şili)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
to lack ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Deleted user
17 May 2017
Featured answer
to not have or not have enough of something that is needed or wanted:
He just lacks a little confidence.
What we lack in this house is space to store things.
We are lacking three members of staff due to illness.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Read more comments
Deleted user
to not have or not have enough of something that is needed or wanted:
He just lacks a little confidence.
What we lack in this house is space to store things.
We are lacking three members of staff due to illness.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Vietnamca
To lack means you need or want something that is missing! :)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means to be without or to not have!!! :)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)