Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
16 May 2017
- Türkçe
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Arapça
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Easy come easy go ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
things are easy to go away as they are coming back
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means when you get something without effort, you don't feel bad about losing it.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Portekizce (Portekiz)
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
It means that every good things in life takes time and needs a lot of hard work so, if you get something without working for it, you may lose it easily.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
This is an expression that means you didn’t have something for very long before it went away or you lost it. For example:
>You just got paid and spent all your money partying this weekend. You can say “Easy come easy go”
>Or you found a cool pair of sunglasses but then you lost them the next day. You can say “Easy come easy go”
This can apply to so many situations
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?