Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
16 May 2017
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
amazing ve awesome arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin) Akıcıya Yakın
They both have the same meaning. However, amazing just sounds a little more formal than the other.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Türkçe
Amazing means something that surprises you, and awesome is something so great that it makes your jaw drop in admiration, respect, or even in some cases, fear.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
The stars look amazing tonight.
That roller coaster was so awesome!
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Both are used to describe and mean the same.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?