Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
15 May 2017
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I was taken back. ve It threw me off. ve It got me shoot. arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
"I was taken back" usually means that you remembered something from a long time ago. It also means that you return to somewhere.
"It threw me off" means that something or someone messed you up or made you be unsuccessful.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?