Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
14 May 2017
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Norveççe (Bokmal)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Only youtuber that hasn't been in any beef ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
It means, the only YouTuber that hasn't had fights with other people.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
@Ranathel yes, beef can be a fight or a grudge.
'Don't start any beef' uses it to mean fight.
'I have beef with him' uses it to mean grudge.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece