Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
14 May 2017
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) da nasıl dersiniz? the date (day, month and year with prepositions)
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Hintçe
date-tarikh
month-mahina
year-sal or vrsh
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
I would say the date today as "Sunday, the 14th of May". Americans often say "May 14th"- that's not wrong, but it does sound American.
Example sentences with prepositions:
My birthday is on the 14th.
My birthday is on Sunday.
My birthday is IN May.
I was born IN 1984.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
@NathanH Wow, thank you! And if you want to say: 14/05/2017 with prepositions and so how would it be?? I mean, with the structure ...14...May...2017