Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
13 May 2017
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
circumvent the fictional enterprise ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Enterprise basically means large corporations or the ideas of large corporations.
Circumvent means to avoid or to go around something.
Fictional means false or untrue.
I think this statement means that certain writers use stories to make the idea of large business seem silly.
Do you understand?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?