Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
22 Şub 2016
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
Where the book I gave you? what have you done with it? ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
22 Şub 2016
Featured answer
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Where is the book I gave you? Means where is it at (located). You might reply with - It is on the table.
What have you done with it? Means the same but suggests that you are responsible for what has happened. It is less formal language . Your answer is more likely to start with I. Example: I left it on the table.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?