Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
22 Şub 2016
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Feeling ve Feelings arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
@sallykyoko: Well, feelings can be the plural form of feeling but, they can have different meanings
Examples:
How are you feeling? (This is asking how a person is)
You hurt my feelings. (This means that you feel sad over what that person did)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
Then if I want to say 「神には感情がある」,can I say "God has feelings"?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Japonca
Oh, okay. Then does "God has feelings." make sense?