Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
18 Şub 2016
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
by Monday ve on Monday arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Deleted user
18 Şub 2016
Featured answer
By Monday means anytime before Monday or Monday at the latest. Example..Saturday or Sunday as they are before Monday.
On Monday means anytime before Monday ends. Example...Usually in a work setting this means before the end of the business day ie. 4-6pm.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?