Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
17 Şub 2016
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Each job position only goes three to five people deep. ne anlama geliyor?
I'm not sure what "deep" here means.
Thank you.
Cevaplar
Deleted user
17 Şub 2016
Featured answer
Deep here means limit. Each job position has a limit of 3-5 people. Or. Each job position has a maximum of 3-5 people.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Read more comments
Deleted user
Deep here means limit. Each job position has a limit of 3-5 people. Or. Each job position has a maximum of 3-5 people.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@letssee944 That's easy to understand! Thank you so much for answering my question.
Deleted user