Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
6 May 2017
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
if i want say "me gusta leer muchos libros"
What it means? "i like read much books" or "i like read many books"?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
I like TO READ many books. When the verb ends in ''IR'', ''ER'' or ''AR'' it is the infinitive which directly translates to ''To -----''
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
I like reading. o I like reading. lot.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Many in this case, is a quantitive adjective because it describes the number of the noun. Many is used when it can be counted and much is used when it cannot
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- İspanyolca (İspanya)