Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
6 May 2017
- Hintçe
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
mai tumhe kal usi jagah milti jaha tumne kha tha mai time par pahuch gai par tum nahi ai...ye galt hai ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Hintçe
I met you where the same palce you told me and I reached on right time but you didn't come..... that was a fault
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Hintçe
sorry dear that was a mistake I'll correct again for you
I could have met the same place
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
@sumankoli you wrote both sentence are wrong ...don't take it otherwise ma'am ..I am not teaching you but you are wrong ...soo again I repeat that you don't take it otherwise ..
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- Hintçe
yes it would have because this is a part or imagination
now I'm right
while learning it happens with me
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Hintçe
it's mean
I would have mat at the same palce of what you said
can you tell me sir now,is my sentence worng or right if it's wrong plzz correct for me
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
yesterday I would have meat you same place where did you say I reached on time but you Had not come ..
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Hintçe
ohhhh...I forgot the last sentence was also incorrect
thank you for correcting us
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
@sumankoli ma'am whole sentence is base on past tense ..soo you make this sentence is past tense
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Hintçe
- Hintçe