Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
6 May 2017
- Teluguca
-
Korece
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Hintçe
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
'lead rods' in the below sentence mean?
When my mother returned home, the rain was coming down in lead rods. ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
I've never heard that expression, but it might mean very heavy rain, like lead rods.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Teluguca