Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 May 2014
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Japonca hakkında soru
In this sentence, I don't understand "通って" or "ましなん", please help! Please write out the verbs in plain form... Thanks!
ELSに一年間通っていたので、筆記は話すよりましなんです。
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Japonca
通って: 通う (かよう) is the original form.
ましなんです is made up with ましな+ん+です.
ましな: ましだ (an adjective)
ん: an euphony of の.
です: an auxiliary verb.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
通って(かよって)→行く(いく)…go
ましなんです→良い(いい)…better
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?