Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
2 May 2017
- Tayca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Hollandaca (Belçika)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? practise write new sentences.
or practise writing sentences?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Tayca
- İngilizce (ABD)
@peaep3 it's American (practice) and British (practise) spelling. Both are correct, but be consistent in whichever style you use. Same as analyze and analyse
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Tayca
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Vietnamca
practice is verb and practise is noun. similarly, practicing is a verb, but practising is a noun. for example, practicing something refers to doing something, but the practising of something means that the action of doing something is taken a a subject
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?