Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
29 Oca 2016
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
include ve including arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
They are different forms of the same word. Include is a verb (action word such as run, hug, or smile) while including is a preposition (words that tell you information such as about, above, across, or after). The only difference is grammatical. You can use whichever and people will understand, and as you hear them used it will become more natural. There isn't a set rule, it's something you learn through conversation. Here are some examples, though :)
"Most people like spicy food, including myself."
"This book includes a free CD."
"This book is $9.99, including a free CD!"
"Does the total include the rental fee?"
"Are you including the rental fee in the total?"
Good luck :)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca