Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
1 May 2017
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
ride ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
"I can give you a ride home."
"I will ride with you."
"That rollercoaster looks like a fun ride!"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
Wanna go for a ride?
Let's go for a ride
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Ride means to basically use something as a transportation.
Examples:
I ride in the car.
I ride horses.
I rode (past tense) the train home.
However, there are some forms of transportation you don't use "ride" for. You don't say: "I ride in planes all the time." Instead, you would say: "I fly in planes all the time."
As a noun, "a ride" or "the ride" can also mean a contraption at an amusement park or at a fair, like a roller coaster.
"We are riding the roller coaster."
"That ride at the amusement park was fun."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
I'm going to ride horses today.
I need a ride.
There's my ride.
That's my favorite amusement park ride.
I'll ride my bike.
Do you need a ride?
Let's go for a ride.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?