Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
1 May 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
get into town ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
- İngilizce (ABD)
A town is a type of settlement (city, village) in the UK we use town as if we mean the city centre or where the bars/shops are.
"are you coming into town for a drink (alcohol)". hope this helps
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?