Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
30 Nis 2017
- Japonca
-
Danca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
that was fast ve that was quick ve that was soon arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
that was fast and that was quick mean the same thing and can be used interchangeably. that was soon is unnatural. soon is mostly used in a question, example 'How soon can we go to the park?' soon can also be used as a response when being asked how long something will take/how much longer it will take to get somewhere
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Quick and fast are different words for the same meaning, both talking about speed, and soon is talking about time so for example, that was quick and that was fast both mean that whatever you did was in great speed and that was soon means it was very good on time
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca