Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
24 Oca 2016
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Almanca
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
①She speaks Japanese very well. bu doğru görünüyor mu?
②She speaks Japanese as well.
Non-English Speakers sometimes wrote ② in English on online chatting room.
①②,both are the same meaning? What dose"as" mean? :D
Cevaplar
Deleted user
24 Oca 2016
Featured answer
Doğru
First one is right.
The second one should be, "She speaks Japanese as well." It means, "She also speaks Japanese."
"As well" means "also".
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Read more comments
Deleted user
Doğru
First one is right.
The second one should be, "She speaks Japanese as well." It means, "She also speaks Japanese."
"As well" means "also".
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@Kuroshin
Got it. :) Thank you !
Got it. :) Thank you !