Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 Ara 2014
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Almanca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Thank you for you support. ve Thank you for supporting me. arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
"Thank you for your support" and "Thank you for supporting me" are the same thing except "Thank you for your support" is more general and could be talking about any support or subject while "Thank you for supporting me" the person is specific by using 'me'
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
“Thanks for your helping me.” は文法的に間違いで”I’m sure of her passing the examination.は正しい
どちらも前置詞 + 代名詞の所有格 + 動名詞だと思うんですけれど説明をお願いします
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?