Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
29 Nis 2017
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
pretty ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Macarca
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
You look so pretty! (To a girl)
This dress is so pretty! (As a girl about a dress, pretty is a word mostly used by women)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- Macarca
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
@luisjt63 That was pretty cool, that job is pretty nice etc etc
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- Macarca
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
@luisjt63 you kinda put it before adjectives to make them sound more fun and less formal. You can also use it with pretty bad or pretty terrible, so I guess there is no real rule for it
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- Macarca
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
I was born in Hungary but I live in the UK
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
so In your experience, in what phrase is used that word and give me some common phrases with it.
- Macarca
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
That test was pretty terrible, I'm not going to pass.
I've pretty much finished all my work for today so I'm leaving in 5 minutes.
That's pretty much all I can think of man.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Meksika)