Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
17 Oca 2016
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İtalyanca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
hang out with ve go out with arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
Deleted user
Hang out: spend time with your friends
Go out: date
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Hang out is more general. You can hang out with friends at home or hang out at the park (for example). If you go out with someone then it means you must leave your home and go somewhere else like a shopping mall.
Note: the phrase "go out with" can also have a romantic meaning, especially if it's just one other person. For example: "I'm going out with Alex" can mean "I am dating Alex" but it could also just mean "I am going somewhere outside with Alex."
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
^^ooh brilliant answer. blew my lazy one out of the window.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca