Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
25 Nis 2017
- Fince
-
Almanca
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
CLEAN-UP and disaster prevention ne anlama geliyor?
Could you help me answering other Qs with your simple explanation? I'll FEATURE your answer if it's satistying.
Click my profile > check Qs > answer the unfeatured Qs. Many thanks!
Cevaplar
25 Nis 2017
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
As you know, disaster prevention means to prevent a disaster from happening.
Clean-up means, if the disaster does happen, to fix things, take care of things, make it right again.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?