Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
25 Nis 2017
- Fince
-
Almanca
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
tense expectations ne anlama geliyor?
Could you help me answering other Qs with your simple explanation? I'll FEATURE your answer if it's satistying.
Click my profile > check Qs > answer the unfeatured Qs. Many thanks!
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Lehçe
In Indonesian it means Harapan yang tegang. I hope i helped 😉
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
"Expectations" means someone is expecting, anticipating, something. The think something is about to happen. They are "tense" if they don't know whether the thing happening will be good or bad; they are nervous and anxious.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Fince
@tosterchlebowy Thank you, it sounds funny and doesn't really make sense. I guess there's no direct translation to that. :) Probably "harapan yang menegangkan" is the closest to its meaning, if you're learning Indonesian ;)
- Lehçe
@Astrrrid I'm not learning Indonesian, I just translated It in google translator 😁
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?