Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
25 Nis 2017
- Fince
-
Almanca
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
hands on experience (and what's the antonym to this?) ne anlama geliyor?
Could you help me answering other Qs with your simple explanation? I'll FEATURE your answer if it's satistying.
Click my profile > check Qs > answer the unfeatured Qs. Many thanks!
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Hands on experience is putting into practice what you learn from experience. If you were studying to be a doctor and volunteered at a hospital, you would receive hands on experience.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
"Hands on experience" means practical experience.
A lawyer or barrister who has been in court before has hands on experience because they've actually done it before.
A law student might take the bar exam and pass and be appointed to the bar, but they've never been in court before so they have no "hands on experience".
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?