Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
12 Oca 2016
- Korece
-
Japonca
-
Korece
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
any other material... ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
He is talking about the material that is rubber that attaches to the ear phones to place in your ear.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
@deahanmingukmanse: Thank you!
By the way, he said 'and any other material you can see on the headphone...'
Am I right?
What dose mean 'any other material' in Korean?
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
또 다른 볼 수 있는 재료?
Sorry my Korean sucks lol
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
I just re listened to the audio. He said, "and the only other material that you can see on these headphones are the ..."
I initially thought they were like what you said, "and any other materials that you can see ...", which it isn't.
As for "any other material", it means not this specific material, but other kinds of materials.
Not sure if I've answered your queries. If not, post here and I (or someone else) will try my best.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın