Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
23 Nis 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I feel you. ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
I just want to get out of this place! yeah I feel you
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
your friend: this exam was so hard!
you: i feel you!
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@yovankun oh, does it mean... some feelings you feel inside of your partner on a place like a bed or something??
- Japonca
@SCDP in other words, "I feel the same" / "I empathy what you're feeling", am I correct?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
@te2li yeah, it's showing that you emphasize. doesn't mean you agree with them, but you can understand their feelings.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@SCDP I see!
I wonder if "I feel you" means both "I agree with you" and "I don't agree with you (very much) but I understand how you feel".
Anytime it means the latter one?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@te2li well, you'd have to say if you don't agree.
"I feel you, but I think it has to be done"
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- Japonca