Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
22 Nis 2017
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
mild ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It can mean things like calm, bland or gentle.
"She had a mild personality."
Or it can mean inoffensive in taste, in terms of spiciness.
"This salsa is mild," meaning it's not very hot.
Or, "the weather is mild." Meaning the weather is nice and normal.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
- İngilizce (ABD)
@steffablues it means not very strong. So sometimes, anger is not very strong or intense.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?